Latest News

2016 East Region National Qualifier

After meeting Max Whitlock earlier in the week, gymnasts Theo Potton and Tobias Achampong, both aged 9, have qualified to represent the east region at national finals later this year after a long day of competition.

Read more …

2016 Challenge Cup

On Saturday 17th and Sunday 18th of September, 4 gymnasts from our competitive squads took to the floor at the Challenge Cup held at the Guildford Spectrum.

Read more …

Gym Stars International Competition 2016

This month 22 Sapphire gymnasts travelled to Malta for the Gym Stars International Competition with their coaches Justine, Jenni, Ruth and Irina.

Read more …

Hertfordshire Level 6 Team Competition 2016

Congratulations to all the Sapphire gymnasts who competed in the Hertfordshire Level 6 Team Competition on Sunday 3rd July 2016 at Marriotts Gymnastics Centre in Stevenage.

Read more …

Neon Invitational competition 2016

Congratulations to all the Sapphire gymnasts who competed in the Neon Invitational Competition on Sunday 3rd July 2016.

Read more …

National Compulsory Level 1 Championships 2016

On Sunday 12th June 2016, Sapphire gymnast Ondine Achampong competed in the ’In Age” National Compulsory Level 1 Championships at Pipers Vale, Ipswich and passed her grade with flying colours.

Read more …

European Championships 2016

Sapphire’s Gabby Jupp represents team GB at this years European Championships in Bern, Switzerland.

Read more …

Hertfordshire Level 6 Competition 2016

Well done to all the Sapphire gymnasts who competed in the Hertfordshire Level 6 Competition on Sunday 5th May 2016 at Marriotts Gymnastics Centre in Stevenage.

Read more …

Club Grade 3 National finals 2016

Congratulations to Lilliana Moring who placed second overall at the Club Grade 3 National finals on Saturday 21st May at Fenton Manor, Stoke-on-Trent.

Read more …

Pipers Vale Challenge 2016

Five of Sapphire’s boys competed in this years Pipers Vale Challenge.

Read more …

Gymnastic Classes at Sapphire